?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my big book of little catastrophes
I ate WHAT?
caption this! 
30th-Nov-2005 06:24 pm
devil


captions please!
Comments 
1st-Dec-2005 02:42 am (UTC)
DOG PILE ON BRUNO!


WOOF!!!
1st-Dec-2005 03:02 am (UTC)
They'll all fit -- more lube!
(Deleted comment)
1st-Dec-2005 04:33 am (UTC)
OMGosh, you are sooo cute! Got any bigger pix of your awesome smile?
(Deleted comment)
1st-Dec-2005 04:48 am (UTC)
ohhhhhhhh nooooooo! That's an awesomely cute smile! ;) And, ::BLUSH::, I could only wish for one-third of your muscle mass, but I just can't seem to pack it on. Still, I'd very much like to see that smile. May I friend ya?
1st-Dec-2005 04:50 am (UTC)
I think this is the first time my journal has been used as a pick-up spot. I feel just like whitman22 now! :-)
1st-Dec-2005 04:54 am (UTC)
lol, I'm sowwy! *runs and hides*

But, Joshie, I love your EYEcons. :)
*sits at your feet, sniffs your knees*
1st-Dec-2005 05:00 am (UTC)
oh i don't mind. after all, whitman22 is my hero!

*pats puppy's head*
1st-Dec-2005 05:08 am (UTC)
LOL! I've friended you, too, if that's OK.

*licks your hand*
1st-Dec-2005 05:13 am (UTC)
Hmmm, just looked over at whitman22's LJ. I recognize him, but can't remember how we crossed paths on LJ. I definitely remember thinking he has hawt eyes! Something I'm sure you appreciate. o:)
(Deleted comment)
1st-Dec-2005 05:10 am (UTC)
Thanks, cutie ;)

Glad you mentioned that. I've been using soy protein mixes. I just can't seem to down those other protein drinks though, they make me gag for whatever reason. Soooo much work to do. Though, I've started this Krav Maga class, it's totally awesome.

Now, that's protein before and/or after? I know after lifting is important, but dunno about before.

Thanks Tray!
1st-Dec-2005 04:30 am (UTC)
1. "It's Raining Men"
2. An advertisement about free condoms tucked away in a swimming pool's drainage system caused a disturbance in the pool Tuesday. No injuries were reported, but scraps of hardwood were scattered throughout the pool. :)
1st-Dec-2005 04:41 am (UTC)
I never realized all my ex's were on the same team!
1st-Dec-2005 04:53 am (UTC)
can't write caption...

too busy photoshopping off the speedos in my head
1st-Dec-2005 05:14 am (UTC)
"I want to be the top!"
"No, I'm the top!"
"No, me!"
1st-Dec-2005 09:39 pm (UTC) - um....
...wow. I'll need to look at this picture later tonight at home in private.
This page was loaded Jul 20th 2018, 10:56 am GMT.