?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my big book of little catastrophes
I ate WHAT?
stood up 
22nd-Jul-2004 09:38 am
devil
Men - can't live with them, can't shoot them. Sigh.

It's legal to kill guys who stand you up, right? I mean, in this town, what jury would convict me?
Comments 
22nd-Jul-2004 10:12 am (UTC)
it should be. flakes suck. hey, your boy eagle eye is back though.
22nd-Jul-2004 11:20 am (UTC)
ooo. feel free to cast a Summon Josh spell at the appropriate moment =)
22nd-Jul-2004 11:24 am (UTC)
email me your number again? i changed phones and have only really transferred like around 10 numbers over. it's pretty sad really how slow i've been at that.
22nd-Jul-2004 11:27 am (UTC) - You're back?
Did you go somewhere? Blah - it's probably really bad that I have no idea :-P

>> Allen
22nd-Jul-2004 11:37 am (UTC) - Re: You're back?
Nevermind, Josh cleared this up for me :P
22nd-Jul-2004 12:03 pm (UTC) - Re: You're back?
oh, lol. yeah. i'm so not "Eagle Eye". anyway. i'm mad jealous i can't play CoH. *cry* damn lack of a consistent connection at home.
22nd-Jul-2004 12:01 pm (UTC) - Re: You're back?
nah. i've been around. i just lurk a lot. actually i swtiched journals but i use the friendslist on this one to read and keep up on folks.
22nd-Jul-2004 10:26 am (UTC)
Perfectly legal. ;)

<3
22nd-Jul-2004 03:01 pm (UTC)
wow, the guy must've been a total idiot to stand you up.
22nd-Jul-2004 11:26 pm (UTC)
aww thanks, you're so sweet
23rd-Jul-2004 12:56 pm (UTC)
i'm told i have my moments. heh.

so apparently he had a decent reason now? and now you have more boys than you know what to do with? = P
23rd-Jul-2004 01:16 pm (UTC)
hmm, i don't think i have more boys than i know what to do with. i was just bitching about the bipolar nature of my dating life. i think i need to get some lithium to balance out those highs and lows!
23rd-Jul-2004 01:31 pm (UTC)
hahaha. well, if they could make "dating lithium", i think they'd have to put it in all the water or ice cubes or something at all the gay bars--some way to make sure it spreads out to enough of the gay population.

but i know what you mean. i don't tend to balance boys very well. i don't feel like i give any of them enough of my attention, and remain too emotionally guarded when there's multiple prospects. which is why i kind of prefer to try it with one and see what happens there, if given the opportunity.
This page was loaded Oct 17th 2018, 12:02 am GMT.