?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my big book of little catastrophes
I ate WHAT?
happy friday 
25th-Jun-2004 07:55 pm
eyecon
Man, what a week. Work has gotten, well, if not exactly busy, certainly busy enough. Lots of little fires to fight etc. Anyway, the week is over and I've arranged for Monday off for a post-Pride recovery day. Yay.

Now I'm entertaining micahblitz, and we're about to go get some Thai food. By the way, micah's pictures don't do the boy justice. He's fucking adorable.

Oh yeah, tomorrow night is the big Pink Saturday street party here in the Castro. I'm having a little pre-party before, so let me know if you want to stop by for a drink before heading out.
Comments 
26th-Jun-2004 06:51 am (UTC)
Micah has too many icons.
27th-Jun-2004 04:11 pm (UTC)
Happy Gay Pride Day!
28th-Jun-2004 03:32 pm (UTC)
hey, i met you yesterday with ira (et al) before getting on BART!
28th-Jun-2004 10:24 pm (UTC)
oh yeah, i remember, down in civic center station. too bad y'all had to leave so early, the day was just starting to get nice. hope your pride was good!
29th-Jun-2004 11:31 am (UTC)
yup, yup. civic center. yeah, that's it! (i'm so lost in sf, it's not even funny. well, i suppose it might be funny to people who live in the city, but it's not to me! haha)

actually, i had lots of fun at the pink party, so i was okay with not getting to see much of the parade. we had to leave early so we could get out to richmond for amtrak cuz my friend had to work later that day. but yes, i certainly enjoyed myself.

did you enjoy your pride?
This page was loaded Dec 12th 2018, 12:43 pm GMT.